July 23, 2014

Donations to the Collective Bargaining Defense Fund

CONTRIBUTOR

Local 313, Grand Rapids, Mich.

William Thompson (retired, L-792)

Texas State Legislative Board (English)

GO 577 (Bumpurs)

GO 433 (Dare)

Idaho State Legislative Board (Millward)

GO 393 (Adams)

Gregory Farris (retired, L-78)

James Pascoe (retired, L-265)

Thomas George (S&T, L-631)

Local 631 (from LCA 049-E only)

John Bunce (retired, L-934)

Thomas Szykowny

Larry McKillip (State Legislative Director, Washington)

Matt Fisher (S&T, L-226)

Nancy Jones Hack (secretary, LO 007 office, Colorado)

Kansas State Legislative Board (Dragoo)

GO 347 (Turner)

Howard Scaggs (retired, L-322)

Local 768, Decatur, Ill.

Robert Conwill (L-1420)

Dennis Gross (L-199)

Coffey Kaye Myers & Olley (Mitchell Kaye, DLC)

Ohio State Legislative Board (Newsom)

David Wier (International Vice President)

Jeremy Ferguson (VGC GO 049, L-313)

Local 331, Temple, Texas

GO 225 (Reedy)

Wisconsin State Legislative Board (Deneen)

Local 1058, Nampa, Idaho

North Dakota State Legislative Board (Halvorson)

GO 001 (Green)

David Miracle (State Legislative Director, Kentucky)

Tavormina & Young, L.L.P. (Steve Young, DLC)

Local 469 union meeting collection, Robert Bollinger, S&T L-469

Local 469, Granite City, Ill.

Joseph A. Boda, Jr. (retired, L-1928)

Paul Stein (Local Chairperson, L-1741)

Edward M. Stuckey (L-597)

Randy L. Yost (L-1136)

Local 202, Denver, Colo.

Robert C. Hill (retired, L-286)

Lawrence R. Sweigert (retired, L-386)

Richard R. Wotkun (retired, L-1597)

Steven D. Cline (Member, L-243)

Robert W. Guy, III (State Legislative Director, Illinois)

Thomas R. Anziano, Jr. (retired, L-1373)

James McKibben (Local Chairperson, L-243)

GO 569 (Nowlin)

Illinois State Legislative Board (Guy)

GO 953 (Draskovich)

GO 679 (Houk)

GO 049 (Lesniewski)

Local 243, Forth Worth, Texas

G.T. DuBose (Past International President)

Nevada State Legislative Board (Nelms)

GO 009 (Pence)

Guy C. Frederick (Asst. General Chair GO 687)

Willard J. Moody, Jr. (DLC)

Robert J. Pawley (retired, L-113)

Local 1290, Chicago, Ill.

Local 1713, Everett, Wash.

Utah State Legislative Board (Seegmiller)

GO 687 (Boswell)

William McCarthy (retired, L-1390)

William Harrington (retired, L-318)

Michael A. Grabowski (L-1760)

GO 987 (Flashberger)

Daniel L. Engel

J.J. Tierney Jr. (L-1628)

Richard Deiser (International Vice President)

Niles T. Dodson (L-286)

Local 1558, Bergenfield, N.J.

Local 854, Portsmouth, Va.

Johnny R. Willis (General Chairperson)

Ken Aronson (Local Chairperson, L-1043)

GO 875 (Williams)

GO 306 (Kurtz)

GO 245 (Knutson)

Idaho State Legislative Board (Millward)

West Virginia State Legislative Board (Mewshaw)

James A. Stem Jr. (National Legislative Director)

William Orloff (L-60)

Stanley Gardocky (President, L-1374)

Leonard Sullivan (President, L-1881)

Vincent Labella (Secretary & Treasurer, L-1440)

Michael Sheehy (Secretary & Treasurer, L-1816)

GO 387 (Walsh)

Delbert Strunk (International Vice President)

C.E. Willie (retired, L-1313)

C.A. Nowlin (General Chairperson)

Terry Meyers (L-486)

Henry Meldau (retired, L-1978)

Frank N. Wilner (UTU Public Relations)

Dan Hicks (L-807)

Local 511, Atlanta, Ga.

New York State Legislative Board (Nasca)

Georgia State Legislative Board (Keown)

Stuart Collins (UTU Executive Dir. of Finance)

Ronald Gonyea (retired, L-898)

James W. Ownes (retired, L-014)

Michael Rucker (L-145)

Raymond Rohde (President, L-1137)

Thomas F. Lack (L-1593)

Ronald Sabol (President L-1447)

Art Rayner (UTUIA Field Supervisor, L-1374)

Matthew E. Jones (President, L-1205)

Lon R. Hainsworth (President, L-811)

Local 744, Frankfort, Ind.

Local 204, Pueblo, Colo.

Local 1904, Houston, Texas

Oklahoma State Legislative Board (Scholle)

Bruce Feltmeyer (UTU Administrative Assistant, L-1402)

Local 597, Des Plaines, Ill.

Local 1881, Baltimore, Md.

J.W. Eichhorn (retired, L-891)

Louisiana State Legislative Board (Devall)

Washington State Legislative Board (McKillip)

Gregory Sulewski (President, L-1816)

Local 1402, Dupo, Ill.

Stephen Boos (President, L-1216)

Local 1501, Baton Rouge, La.

John Abbot (Vice Local Chairperson, L-1081)

Local 1596, Charlotte, N.C.

Charles E. Fitze (President, L-94)

M. Kelley McCauley (L-113)

Local 1337, New Orleans, La.

Local 631, Brunswick, Md.

Schlichter Bogard & Denton, L.L.P. (Jerome Schlichter, DLC)

GO 513  (Willis)

John E. Murray (retired, L-265)

Local 1503, Marysville, Kan.

Local 1299, Chicago, Ill.

Local 971, Crewe, Va.

Local 600, Cumberland, Md.

Maryland State Legislative Board (Kasecamp)

GO 770 (O’Connell)

New Jersey State Legislative Board (O’Connell)

Local 1972, Birmingham, Ala.

Terry L. Rummel (Secretary & Treasurer, L-1345)

Local 794, Wellington, Kan.

Local 508, LCA 927, Smithville, Texas

Local 508, LCA 927A, Smithville, Texas

Local 762, Montgomery, Ala.

Local 951, Sheridan, Wyo

Local 298, Garrett, Ind.

Local 1895, Chicago, Ill.

Local 363, Roanoke, Va.

Local 1597, Chicago, Ill.

Keith L. Bailey (retired, L-171)

Dixie L. Maclane (retired, L- R)

Chester J. Burkey (retired, L-2)

Michael J. Reilly (President, L-60)

Gregory Hengesbaugh (UTU International employee)

Gerald Swenson (L-305)

Plege L. Sharp (retired, L-14)

Wayne F. Halsey (retired, L-590)

Johny J. Foster (retired, L-200)

James E. McNeill (retired, L-792)

Hiram O. Miller (retired, L-306)

Joe Whyte (L-286)

Richard S. Bisby (retired, L-506)

John Little (retired, L-14)

Thomas C. Jones (L-257)

Golden N. Chaffin (retired, L-630)

Gregory J. Hulett (retired, L-646)

Albert C. Meister (retired, L-1780)

Daniel W. Collins (retired, L-1393)

Warshauer Law Group (Michael Warshauer, DLC)

Donald J. MacDonald (L-1477)

Jerry Vangilder (retired, L-376)

Tom Zurek (retired, L-1534)

Robert A.  Brannan (retired, L-200)

Joseph C. Powell (retired, L-225)

Louis De Sanctis (retired, L-1477)

Lawrence R. Johnson (retired, L-933)

Martin Fortes (retired, L-284)

Local 1440, Staten Island, N.Y.

La Von Beryle Vollmer (retired, L-206)

Charles Shelvey (retired, L-1074)

Raymond C. Bottles (retired, L-002)

Paul Lyons (L-303)

Local 286, North Platte, Neb.

Local 1348, Centralia, Wash.

GO 505 (A. Simon)

Local 622, Birmingham, Ala.

Local 622, LCA 898B, Birmingham, Ala.

Local 586, Willard, Ohio

Local 756, San Antonio, Texas

R.L. Lanier (L-762)

B.D. Wilson (L-762)

E. Williams (L-762)

C.R. Berry (L-762)

G.P. Morris (L-762)

D.W. Tuten (L-762)

T.Pitts (L-762)

S.P. Morgan (L-762)

J.L. Owens (L-762)

R.A. Pullen (General Chairperson)

Robert Charboneau (L-587)

David L. Whitney (retired, L-31)

Harry Rauschenberger Sr. (retired, L-1346)

James Ostrander (retired, L-832)

Carl Bahr (retired, L-493)

Charles W. Gordon (retired, L-1058)

Michael Stroozas (L-911)

Richard D. Mayor (retired, L-792)

Walter E. Cameron (retired, L-206)

Benjamin Coffee (President, L-1188)

Tim Facto (retired, L-867)

Elden F. Deffenbaugh (retired, L-1977)

Lloyd Childers (L-630)

Josh Wright (L-1328)

Local 1628, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Gary W. Devall (State Legislative Director, Louisiana)

Paul Tibbit (International Vice President)

Stan S. Northrup (retired, L-1846)

Gerald Mozinski (retired, L-1137)

Stephan M. Becker (L-495)

Donald H. Group (retired, L-421)

Ray A. Bender (retired, L-792)

Frank S. Bowling (retired, L-792)

Minnesota State Legislative Board (Qualy)

Michigan State Legislative Board (Gibson)

Local 453, Clinton, Iowa

George M. Sciarrotta (retired, L-1589)

Stephen O’Fallon (Local Chairperson, L-750)

Kevin G. Keegan (retired, L-645)

Steve Montefelice (retired, L-469)

Louis W. Norton (retired, L-832)

Gerald L. Hood (retired, L-1216)

Byron Schieck (retired, L-1000)

Darrel D. Smith (retired, L-195)

Helen Larsen (retired, L-171)

Steve Gasper (retired, L-1258)

Paul Kalil (retired, L-421)

Timothy L. Rice (retired, L-1067)

Charles Russo (retired, L-722)

Bruce Wendling (L-1929)

Terry L. Clemmons (retired, L-590)

Mark Munro (L-596)

Raymond F. Sekosky (retired, L-1525)

Shale B. Woodward (L-934)

Charles R. Housley (retired, L-507)

Ed Bashford (retired, L-1136)

Robert H. Knudsen (retired, L-1403)

Local 1949, Baltimore, Md.

Local 1831, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 722, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 29, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 645, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 645 Senior Citizen Council, Babylon, N.Y.

Charles B. Pugh (retired, L-1221)

Max R. Andrews (retired, L-1554)

Thomas B. Emerson (retired, L-1433)

Bobby G. Reifsteck (retired, L-469)

Salvatore R. Filosa (retired, L-645)

Robert W. Sitzler (retired, L-1962)

Robert C. Larson (retired, L-426)

James R. Hood (former member, L-202)

Daniel F. Shepardson (retired, L-471)

W. Ronald Sewell (retired, L-1505)

Paul R. Van Loon (retired, L-394)

Jimmy D. Bentley (retired, L-1525)

James Zastoupil (retired, L-1344)

Sydney Fowlkes (retired, L-610)

Jerry Pumphrey (retired, L-202)

Clyde D. Armstrong (retired, L-945)

John E. Hamilton (retired, L-1258)

James D. Keltner (retired, L-894)

Charles R. Deane (retired, L-1245)

Grant A. Vance (retired, L-1016)

Ernest C. West Sr. (retired, L-974)

David E. Watson Jr. (retired, L-1840)

Michael R. O’Connor (L-991)

James L. Rodgers (retired, L-1033)

Robert M. Howe (retired, L-898)

James J. Clark (retired, L-1978)

William E. Flick (retired, L-1006)

Local 219, Hannibal, Mo.

Local 23, Santa Cruz, Calif.

Local 265, Pocatello, Idaho

Local 1741, San Francisco, Calif.

Tennessee State Legislative Board (Anderton)

New England States Legislative Board (Casey)

GO 081 (Casey)

Robert O. Smith (retired, L-489)

Charles Kizzire (retired, L-506)

Bernadine Chamberlin

Kenneth Smith

Warren Engle (L-577)

Carlos Guajardo (L-821)

Art Kindig (Retired, L-1252)

Paul L. Ingebretson (retired, L-1344)

Max J. Michaelson Sr. (retired, L-832)

Jonwade Boyd (retired, L-145)

M. B. Futhey Jr. (International President)

Clifford Griesbach (retired, L-60)

John F. Murphy (retired, L-1801)

Ronald Greene (retired, L-1382)

Anthony G. Oltman (retired, L-98)

Fred E. White (retired, L-1732)

R. Fisher (retired, L-643)

Charles P. Carrol (retired, L-211)

Richard Steffy (retired, L-386)

David Brickey (retired Michigan State Legislative Director)

Richard J. Rice (retired, L-1067)

David H. Magler (retired, L-311)

Douglas Morrell (retired, L-1393)

Robert J. Mulhall Jr. (retired, L-845)

Roy L. Robinson (retired, L-1168)

Troy V. Blankenship, Jr. (retired, L-706)

William J. Roelle (retired, L-1948)

Timothy D. Baker (L-933)

M. E. Ross (retired, L-933)

Local 933, Jefferson City, Mo.

Wyoming State Legislative Board (Blake)

Dale Tiedeman (retired, L-305)

James E. Green (retired, L-2)

Kenneth L. Boyd (retired, L-221)

Fred B. Searle (retired, L-202)

Local 48, Norfolk, Va.

Local 48, LCA 679A, Norfolk, Va.

Wayne L. Tuttle (retired, L-1366)

Claude Vannett (retired, L-1059)

Jessee J. Saylor III (retired, L-1963)

Local 352, West Springfield, Mass.

Local 78, Pocatello, Idaho

James L. Crow (retired, L-286)

Arnold Caylor (retired, L-1382)

Ronald A. Hawkins (retired, L-1501)

Local 1263, Valdosta, Ga.

Local 643, Kahoka, Mo.

Frank D. Adkins (retired, L-1929)

Barbara Strokoff (retired, L-1831)

Richard Bisby (retired, L-506)

John V. Myrand (L-1400)

Dean C. Reynolds (retired, L-857)

Rickie J. Tyler (L-730)

Richard T. Zdazenski (retired, L-645)

Glenn W. Hazelwood (Local Chairperson, L-1963)

George R. Hambley (retired, L-1973)

GO 769 (Lenfest)

A.H. Chesser, UTY Past International President

Stephen Dirksen (retired, L-1000)

Local 1886, Houston, Texas

Local 1366, Salt Lake City, Utah

Joe Solito, Jr. (UTUIA Field Supervisor, L-1066)

Hanford N. Reed (retired, L-330)

William A. LaRose, III (retired, L-212)

John Leonard Petric (retired, L-204)

Michael P. Bessey (retired, L-1366)

Daniel J. Merchant (retired, L-2)

Local 256, Watervliet, N.Y.

Fred W. Johnson (retired, L-495)

W. G. Pfister (retired, L-1074)

Local 507, Van Buren, Ark.

Local 1397, Columbus, Ohio

John J. Rossi (DLC, Rossi, Cox, Vucinovich & Flaskamp)

LCA 769Z, Local 1525, Carbondale, Ill.

Local 1313, Amarillo, Texas

Billy D. Cox (retired, L-6)

Gene A. LaHote (retired, L-2)

Sam Andrews (L-945)

Alvin Barrios (L-1836)

Ernest L. White (retired, L-807)

Patrick M. Tope (L-202)

William Notti (L-1626)

Martin Walsh (retired, L-378)

Pay H. Pearson (retired, L-117)

Arty Martin (Assistant President)

John P. Morrison (retired, L-496)

Patricia Smith (L-1413)

Local 533, Osawatomie, Kan.

Cheryl L. Porch (L-166)

Robert L. Ragland (retired, L-1393)

James R. Walker (retired, L-1345)

Rod L. Reckard (retired, L-951)

Rodney Weitzel (L-286)

Joe Odom (retired, L-950)

A. M. Colantuono (retired, L-277)

Local 607, Thayer, Mo.

Mark S. Lerner (L-60)

New Jersey State Legislative Board (O’Connell)

James W. Owens (retired, L-14)

Local 60, Newark, N.J.

Roy F. Spivey (retired, L-941)

Local 439, Tyler, Texas

Local 524, Palestine, Texas

Local 1316, Ravenna, Ky.

Local 1440, Staten Island, N.Y.

Local 1823, St. Louis, Mo.

Justin Shacklette (Secretary & Treasurer, L-1823)

Ray Birch (L-1823)

Joe F. Cunningham (retired, L-950)

Kim Thompson (General Secretary & Treasurer)

Delbert Strunk (International Vice President)

Ralph Howard (retired, L-807)

Local 1526, Michigan City, Ind.

Local 1857, Green River, Wyo

Local 367, Omaha, Neb.

Local 1525, Carbondale, Ill.

Frank Viola (retired, L-645)

Basil Proffitt (retired, L-706)

John C. Frizzell (retired, L-1081)

Harry W. Tharp (retired, L-0005)

UTU CSX General Chairman’s Association

Local 305, Lincoln, Neb.

Local 1216 687A, Lees Summit, Mo.

Pamela Parsons

Jack G. Fuller (Retired)

Robert Hill (L-911)

Alvin L. Baker (retired, L-1382)

Local 113, Winslow, Ariz.

Local 1607, Los Angeles, Calif.

Local 1503, Marysville, Kan.

Local 965, Dallas, Texas

William Thompson (retired, L-792)

John Bahr (retired, L-1548)

James Larkin (L-426)

Michael Pickinpough (L-257)

Robert Foster (L-257)

David Martin (L-257)

Scott Seward (L-257)

Gregory Podobensky (L-257)

David Rico (L-257)

Zac Schaneman (L-257)

Jacob Braun (L-257)

George Hernandez (L-257)

Mark Englebretson (L-257)

Gene Rohrer (retired, L-206)

Karl T. Frey (retired, L-113)

Robert Schoch (retired, L-498)

Wayne Jacobs (retired, L-281)

David Wrigley (retired, L-453)

Local 1445, Elizabeth, N.J.

Local 168, Chicago, Ill.

Russell Fisher (retired, L-643)

Robert Houdersheldt (L-430) 

Dennis Yeager (President, L-1403)

John Jancek (Legislative Rep., L-1403)

Local 1403, Kansas City, Mo.

Dennis Gross (L-199)

Thomas B. Emerson (retired, L-1433)

James E. Brubaker (retired, L-1393)

Pledge L. Sharp (retired, L-14)

Jason T. Boswell (L-206)

Local 977, Pasco, Wash.

Local 1780, Kansas City, Mo.

Raymond A. Larsen (retired, L-646)

John H. Vocci (retired, L-318)

E. W. Bowman (retired, L-283)

Charles P. Carroll (retired, L-211)

James J. Albi (Secretary & Ttreasurer, L-800)

Local 800, Jersey City, N.J.

GO 225 (Reedy)

Texas State Legislative Board (English)

Kansas State Legislative Board (Dragoo)

Illinois State Legislative Board (Guy)

Ernest C. West Sr. (retired, L-974)

Kenneth D. Lewis (L-257)

Anton Policky III (L-257)

Mark E. Englebretson (L-257)

GO 927 (Johnson)

GO 393 (Adams)

D. B. Mills, Jr. (retired, L-662)

Wayne R. Hadeen (L-257)

Washington State Legislative Board (McKillip)

North Carolina State Legislative Board (Westbrook)

Indiana State Legislative Board (Edwards)

GO 457 (Habjan)

Ohio State Legislative Board (Newsom)

Paul D. O’Connor (L-14)

GO 049 (Lesniewski)

Terry Sigler (L-286)

Paul Bonham (retired, L-656)

Thomas L. Lines (retired, L-378)

Local 168, Chicago, Ill.

GO 505 (Simon)

Local 29, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 722, Babylon, N.Y.

Local 1458, DeQuincy, La.

Anthony Simon (General Chairperson)

GO 017 (D. Young)

Danny L. Young (International Alternate Vice President)

Jim Perry (Secretary, L-257)

GO 953 (B. Leonard)

Dan V. Hicks (L-807)

Local 1138, Miami, Fla.

Local 1105, Wilmington, N.C.

Local 950, West Memphis, Ark.

Local 594, Mineola, Texas

Local 771, Needles, Calif.

Joseph P. Brown (Secretary & Treasurer, L-367)

Local 1092, Teague, Texas