April 1, 2015

Auxiliary Directory

 

Auxiliary of the United Transportation Union
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-1161
Fax: (216) 521-2588
 

Auxiliary officers

INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT
Kathryn Hastings (136)
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-1161
Cellphone: (801) 347-8120
Email: khastings@smart-union.org

INTERNATIONAL
SECRETARY AND TREASURER
Kathy Callahan (700)
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-2522
Email: kcallahan@smart-union.org

INTERNATIONAL COUNSELOR
John Previsich (31)
United Transportation Union
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333

International Office Manager
Mary Kay Gubics (5)
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-1161
Email: mgubics@smart-union.org

EXECUTIVE BOARD
VICE PRESIDENTS

District 2
Julie Fritter (398)
7810 Virginia Oaks Dr.
Gainsville, VA 20155
Phone: (703) 626-6998
Email: jfritt@juno.com

District 3
Mary Ann Clements (318)
2106 Grayson Valley Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35235-2016
Phone: (205) 856-1846
Email: train2106@bellsouth.net

District 4
Anna Mae Whaley (565)
26679 Brentfield Rd.
Perrysburg, OH 43551-2627
Phone: (419) 874-5827
Email: whaley@Bex.net

District 5
Vickie Nelson (200)
St. Hwy 44 N-8101
Pardeeville, WI 53954
Phone: (608) 429-3703
Email: focriver@froniter.com

District 6
Chairperson – Carol S. Menges (933)
3617 Schott Rd.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
Phone: (573) 353-0469
Email: csuemenges@gmail.com

District 7
Nickie English (489)
370 CR 543
Hondo, TX 78861
Phone: (210) 831-3799
Email: nenglish333@yahoo.com

District 8
Barbara Purdon (486)
P.O. Box 1441
Forsyth, MT 59327
Phone: (406) 749-0279
Email: bpurdon@q.com

Districts 9 & 10
Secretary – Pat Maccagno (667)
505 96 Regency Park Dr.
Halifax, NS, B3S 1S5 Canada
Phone: (902) 445-4904
Email: pmaccagno@ns.sympatico.ca

ALTERNATE VICE PRESIDENTS

District 2
Kathleen Hegarty (948)
38 Hardwick St.
Brighton, MA 02135-1746

District 3
Nell Adams (318)
2005 Hickory Lane
Fultondale, AL 35068

District 4
Dana Garvin (565)
2718 Parkwood Ave.
Toledo, OH 43610

District 5
Barbara Duncan (932)
1620 Westhaven Dr.
Belleville, IL 62220-3246

District 6
Linda Foster (933)
1008 S. 4th St.
Moberly, MO 65270-1856

District 7
Leah Saunders (508)
302 NW 6th St.
Smithville, TX 78957

District 8
Dawn Voelker (426)
2619 S. Raymond Rd.
Spokane, WA 99206

Districts 9 & 10
Alvina Peterson (333)
401-3021 13 Ave. SE
Medicine Hat, AB, T1B 4E2 Canada

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Chairperson
Vickie Emert (439)
526 Bullen Emert Ln.
Rockford, TN 37853-3920
Phone: (254) 493-3019
Email: papawswoman@charter.net

Secretary
Linda Ogburn (489)
3859 County Road 307
Lavernia, TX 78121-5826
Phone: (830) 947-4378
Email: cocobaby5@aol.com

Member
Paula Grant (5)
25775 Quarry Ridge Rd.
Columbia Station, OH 44028-9303
Phone: (440) 236-8943
Email: pgrant@smart-union.org

ALTERNATES TO BOARD OF TRUSTEES

First Alternate
Alisha Boyce (78)
590 Sunup Dr.
Pocatello, ID 83204

Second Alternate
Kim Dissell (5)
26101 Country Club Blvd. Apt. 406
North Olmsted, OH 44070

NATIONAL LEGISLATIVE DIRECTOR

Scott Saunders (508)
1410 NE 7th St.
Smithville, TX 78957-1202
Phone: (512) 304-8411
Email: scottsaundersjr@gmail.com

ALT. NATIONAL LEGISLATIVE DIRECTOR
 
Pam Neal (331)
3309 Red Cliff Cir.
Gatesville, TX 76502
Phone: (254) 493-3019
Email: utu393@waco.twcbc.co

PAST PRESIDENTS

Mae Parker (700)
P.O. Box 966
Yarnell, AZ 85362-0966
Phone: (928) 699-8586
Email: laparker@commspeed.net

Carol S. Menges (933)
3617 Schott Rd.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
Phone: (573) 635-6415
Email: csuemenges@gmail.com