October 20, 2014

Auxiliary Directory

 

Auxiliary of the United Transportation Union
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-1161
Fax: (216) 521-2588
Cellphone: (928) 699-8586

 

Auxiliary officers

INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT
Mae Parker (771)
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-1161
Cellphone: (928) 699-8586
Email: mparker@smart-union.org

INTERNATIONAL
SECRETARY AND TREASURER
Shirley Knull
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333
Phone: (216) 521-2522
Email: sknull@smart-union.org

COUNSELOR
John Previsich (31)
United Transportation Union
24950 Country Club Blvd., Ste. 340
North Olmsted, OH 44070-5333

VICE PRESIDENTS
District 2

Kathleen Hegarty (948)
38 Hardwick St.
Brighton, MA 02135-1746
Phone: (617) 787-9594
Email: kathleen.hegarty@bmc.org

District 3
Mary Ann Clements (318)
2106 Grayson Valley Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35235-2016

District 4
Anna Mae Whaley (565)
26679 Brentfield Rd.
Perrysburg, OH 43551-2627
Phone: (419) 874-5827
Email: amwhaley@buckeye-express.com

District 5
Linda Stoffer (658)
223 Foxglove Way
Hudson, WI 54016-8096
Phone: (715) 781-8407
Email: cstoffer@sbcglobal.net

District 6
Carol S. Menges (933)
3617 Schott Rd.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
Phone: (573) 353-0469
Email: csuemenges@gmail.com

District 7
Marie McCormick (170)
533 Hillview Rd.
Hurst, TX 76054-3413
Phone: (817) 282-8096

District 8
Annie Shea-Larkin (426)
P.O. Box 295
Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026-0295
Phone: (509) 466-8325
Cell: (509) 220-6288
Email: jjlarkin909@msn.com

District 9
Pat Maccagno (667)
505 96 Regency Park Dr.
Halifax, NS, B3S 1S5 Canada
Phone: (902) 445-4904
Email: pmaccagno@ns.sympatico.ca

District 10
Marilyn Horne (333)
2126-48 Inverness Gate S.E.
Calgary, AB, T2Z 4N1 Canada
Phone: (403) 265-1138
Email: horne1@shaw.ca

ALTERNATE VICE PRESIDENTS
District 2

Julie Fritter (398)
7810 Virginia Oaks Dr.
Gainesville, VA 20155-2835

District 3
Sue Nolen (377)
1033 Highland Rd.
Salem, VA 24153-6450

District 4
Elaine Clark (5)
8590 Oakridge Dr.
Olmsted Township, OH 44138-1865

District 5
Barbara Duncan (932)
1620 Westhaven Dr.
Belleville, IL 62220-3246

District 6
Linda Foster (933)
1008 S. 4th St.
Moberly, MO 65270-1856

District 7
Judy Costanza (358)
70330 7th St.
Covington, LA 70433-5388

District 8
Kathryn Hastings (136)
586 Marie Way
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045-6670
Phone: (801) 347-8120

 District 9
Lorette MacNeil (667)
19 Clare Ct.
Timberlea, NS, B3T 1C4, Canada

District 10
Alvina Peterson (197)
25 Violet Court, SE
Medicine Hat, AB, T1B 2A2, Canada

EXECUTIVE BOARD
Chairperson
Carol S. Menges (933)
3617 Schott Rd.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
Phone: (573) 353-0469
Email: csuemenges@gmail.com

Secretary
Marilyn Horne (333)
2126-48 Inverness Gate S.E.
Calgary, AB, T2Z 4N1 Canada
Phone: (403) 265-1138
Email: horne1@shaw.ca

BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chairperson

Linda Ogburn (489)
3859 County Road 307
Lavernia, TX 78121-5826
Phone: (830) 947-4378
Email: cocobaby5@aol.com

Secretary
Paula Grant (5)
25775 Quarry Ridge Rd.
Columbia Station, OH 44028-9303
Phone: (440) 236-8943
Email: p_grant@utu.org

Member
Jerri M. Lee (817)
607 Bayou Ave.
Minden, LA 71055-3607
Phone: (318) 377-8960
Email: jerrimlee@bellsouth.net

ALTERNATES TO BOARD OF TRUSTEES
First Alternate
Alvina Peterson (197)
25 Violet Court, SE
Medicine Hat, AB, T1B 2A2, Canada

Second Alternate

 

NATIONAL LEGISLATIVE DIRECTOR
Scott Saunders (508)
1410 N.E. 7th St.
Smithville, TX 78957-1202
Phone: (512) 304-8411
Email: scottsaundersjr@gmail.com

ALT. NATIONAL LEGISLATIVE DIRECTOR
Kathryn Hastings (136)
586 Marie Way
Saratoga Springs, UT 84045-6670
Phone: (801) 347-8120
Email: mklipgloss@yahoo.com

PAST PRESIDENTS
Carol S. Menges (933)
3617 Schott Rd.
Jefferson City, MO 65101
Phone: (573) 635-6415
Email: csuemenges@gmail.com

Edythe M. Walter (793)
230 N. Elm St.
Woodville, OH 43469

M. Louise Riley (897)
1206 Beach Blvd.
Sun City Center, FL 33573